Space
Space
Left
  Class Schedule  

Sixth   Grade Subject/Room   Math/ELA   Remediation           T/TH - AVID Tutorials                 FRI -   Clubs   Per1 Per2 Per3 Per4 20 Minutes for   lunch, 20 Minutes for Walking Laps around the Bus Lot Per 5 Per6 Per7 Per8
    7:50-7:55 7:55-8:40 8:40-9:40 9:40-10:40 10:40-11:40 11:40-12:20 12:25-1:25 1:30-2:15 2:20-3:05
    5 Min 45 Min 60 Min 60 Min 60 Min 40 min 60 Min 45 min 45 min
    Announcements Enrichment Core 1 Core 2 Core 3 LUNCH Core 4 Encore 1 Encore 2
Phil   Hollinger Math/Sci-101     MATH MATH MATH- AIG 11:40-12:10 SCI-AVID Planning Planning
Emily Fanning LA/SS- 108     ELA-AVID ELA SS 11:40-12:10 ELA Planning Planning
Deborah   Sinclair Sci/SS-103 AVID AVID SS SS- AVID SCI 11:40-12:10 SCI Planning Planning
Chloe Ivey Math- 112     MATH MATH MATH- AVID 11:50-12:20 MATH-INC Planning Planning
Jennfer Hardy LA/SS- 110 AIG AIG ELA- AIG SS SS 11:50-12:20 ELA Planning Planning
Heather   Mustach LA/SS-105     SS ELA ELA-INC 11:50-12:20 SS-AIG Planning Planning
Catharine   Knapp Science- 107     SCI SCI-AIG SCI 11:50-12:20 SCI Planning Planning
Audrey Samuel RES/INC- 106   CONTENT SUPPORT ELA INC 7 ELA-RES ELA-INC   MATH-INC Planning Planning
Michael   Jeffcoat       MATH RES 6            
Seventh Grade Subject/Room   Math/ELA   Remediation           M/W - AVID   Tutorials                 FRI -   Clubs        20   Minutes for Lunch, 20 minutes for walking laps Around Bus Lot        
    7:50-7:55 7:55-8:40 8:40-9:40 9:40-10:40 10:40-11:20 11:25-12:10 12:15-1:00 1:05-2:05 2:05-3:05
    5 Min 45 Min 60 Min 60 Min 40 min 45 min 45 min 60 Min 60 Min
    Announcements Enrichment Core 1 Core 2 LUNCH Encore 1 Encore 2 Core 3 Core 4
Amy Evans MA- 307 AVID AVID PRE-ALG MATH 7 10:40-11:10 Planning Planning MATH MATH 7
Elisha Ditz SCI-301     SCI SCI- AIG 10:40-11:10 Planning Planning SCI SCI
Erica Price ELA- 306 AIG AIG ELA ELA 10:40-11:10 Planning Planning ELA-AIG ELA INC
Nicole   Petrock SS- 308     SS SS 10:40-11:10 Planning Planning SS SS- AIG
Alyssa Kargbo MA/Sci-303     MATH 7 MATH INC 10:50-11:20 Planning Planning SCI MATH
Lisa Brown Sci/SS-302     SS SS 10:50-11:20 Planning Planning SCI SCI
Robin Hunt ELA/SS-304     ELA INC 7 ELA 10:50-11:20 Planning Planning ELA SS
Chris Davis RES/INC- 208   CONTENT SUPPORT ELA RES MATH INC       MATH-RES ELA-INC
Audrey Samuel       ELA INC 7            
Michael   Jeffcoat                 SCI INC 7  
Eighth Grade Subject/Room   Math/ELA   Remediation           T/TH - AVID   Tutorials                 FRI -   Clubs            20   minutes for Lunch, 20 Minutes for Walking Laps around Bus Lot    
    7:50-7:55 7:55-8:40 8:40-9:40 9:45-10:30 10:35-11:20 11:25-12:25                                                                                   Bitmap               
12:25-1:05
1:05-2:05 2:05-3:05
    5 Min 45 min 60 Min 45 min 45 min 60 Min 40 Min 60 Min 60 Min
    Announcements Enrichment Core 1 Encore 1 Encore 2 Core 2 LUNCH Core 3 Core 4
Clovene   Whitby MA -211     MATH 1 Planning Planning MATH 8 12:25-12:55 MATH 8 MATH 8
Brandi   Robinson SCI/SS - 205 AIG AIG SERVICES SS Planning Planning SCI 12:25-12:55 SCI SCI
Jodi Armenta ELA - 210 AVID AVID ELA Planning Planning ELA 12:25-12:55 ELA ELA- INC
Amy Morton SCI/SS - 204     SS Planning Planning SCI 12:25-12:55 SCI SCI
Heather Wells WH/SS/Math8 206     MATH 8- INC Planning Planning WH 12:25-12:55 MATH 8 SS
Stefanie   Cybulski LA/SS - 207     ELA Planning Planning SS 12:25-12:55 SS ELA- HON
Andrea   Cumpton RES/INC- 209     MATH-INC     SCI INC   ELA-RES ELA-INC
Michael   Jeffcoat RES/INC- 209     MATH RES 6TH     MATH 8- RES   SCI INC 7 SCI INC 8
Electives Subject/Room                  
    7:50-7:55 7:55-8:40 8:40-9:40 9:45-10:30 10:35-11:20 11:25-12:10                  Bitmap               
12:15-1:00
1:30-2:15 2:20-3:05
    5 Min 45 min 60 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min
    Announcements Enrichment   Encore 8 Encore 8 Encore 7 Encore 7 Encore 6 Encore 6
Curtis Conner Chorus - 404 HR (A-F) 201   Planning Choir 8 Piano 8 Choir 7 Piano 7 Choir 6 Gen Mus 6
Jennifer   Bowden Art - 401 Planning   Planning Vis Arts Vis Arts Vis Arts Vis Arts Vis Arts Vis Arts
Cyndi Hewitt CTE - 402 Planning   Planning Exp Bus/Mark Exp Bus/Mark Intro Office Intro Office Keyboarding Keyboarding
Sarah Laird Band - 403 Planning   Planning Mus Spec 8 Band 8 Music Spec 7 Band 7 Band 6 Band 6
Sherry Simma CTE - 405 Planning   Planning Biotech Biotech Exp Tech Exp Tech Careers Careers
Lesleigh   Thompson PE - Gym Planning   Planning Health/PE Health/PE Health/PE Health/PE Health/PE Health/PE
Andrew McLeod PE - Gyym Planning   Planning Health/PE Health/PE Health/PE Health/PE Health/PE Health/PE
Joseph Walker Orchestra - T-4 7:15-8:45 SWHS   8:45-9:40 PL Guitar 8 Orchestra 8 Guitar 7 Orchestra 7 Orchestra Planning
Jhor Chavez Spanish - T-2 Planning   Planning ADV Spanish Spanish Spanish Spanish Spanish Spanish
                     
Exceptional Children Subject/Room                  
      7:50-7:55 7:55-8:40 8:40-9:40 9:40-10:40 10:40-11:40 11:40-12:20 12:25-1:25 1:30-2:15 2:20-3:05
    5 Min 45 Min 60 Min 60 Min 60 Min 40 min 60 Min 45 min 45 min
    Announcements College Explosion Core 1 Core 2 Core 3 LUNCH Core 4 Encore 1 Encore 2
Caryn White EC Adaptive- 202 TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA
Price, Davis,   Thurman       8:40-9:40 9:40-10:40 10:40-11:40   12:25-1:25    
Audrey Samuel EC Res/INC-106 6th Curriculm Assistance ELA INC 7th ELA-RES 6th ELA- INC 6th   MATH- INC 6th Planning Planning
        8:40-9:40 9:40-10:40       1:05-2:05 2:05-3:05
Chris Davis EC Res/INC-208 7th Curriculm Assistance ELA RES 7 MATH INC 7       MATH RES 7 ELA INC 7
        8:40-9:40     11:25-12:25   1:05-2:05 2:05-3:05
Andrea   Cumpton EC Res/INC-209 8th Curriculm Assistance MATH -INC 8     SCI- INC 8   ELA-RES 8 ELA-INC 8
Michael   Jeffcoat EC Res/INC 8th Curriculum Assistance MATH -RES 6     MATH-RES 8   SCI- INC 7 SCI- INC 8
NEW TA- TBA SCI/SS INC TA   7:55-8:40 8:40-9:40 9:40-10:40 10:40-11:40 11:40-12:20 11:45-1:05 1:05-2:05 2:05-3:05
    7:50-7:55 8:00-8:40              
                     
Mia Moore-   Arp Self-Contained - 305   Curriculum Assistance   6-8 PLANNING 6 & 7 SCI 6TH SS LUNCH 6th ELA 7th ELA overlap 7th SS

 

 

Right